Welcome to Silverfish. This site uses cookies. Read our policy.

Some essential features on this site just won't work without cookies. And having other cookies switched off can seriously affect the way you'll be able to enjoy our site.

Please check your cookie settings below and turn on any cookies you're happy with.

These cookies are essential so that you can move around the website and use its features. Without these cookies services you have asked for cannot be provided. These are on by default but can be turned off in your browser settings. See list of strictly necessary cookies
Cookie Name What is it used for?
ASP.NET_SessionId Identifies the users session on the server anonymously
__AntiXsrfToken Prevents Cross-site request forgery (often abbreviated as CSRF) attacks of the website
viewedCookieMessage Set when cookie banner continue button has been clicked

Functional
These cookies allow the website to remember choices you make to give you better functionality and personal features.
Cookie Name What is it used for?

Yeti SB115 T-Series Frame 29" 2022 Turquoise L
YCF22115TLGPTUFA0000000
YCF22115TLGPTUFA0000000
UOS: Piece
Hide
Price:
£3699.00
inc. VAT
2 in stock
Email when stock is available
  • TRADE ONLY ITEM
  • Travel: 115mm
  • Discipline: Trail / XC
  • Material: Carbon Fibre
Colour
: Turquoise

Size

Product Details

It's time to recalibrate your grey matter with what's happening in racing today. All it takes is "it's on!" - number plates not required. Born to naturally crush the climbs, the SB115 is evolved. Deft on the downs. Designed to race. Built to rally.


Features

  • New swingarm for improved clearance.
  • New updated link with pinch bolt for extended bearing life.
  • 67.5-degree head angle.
  • 74.0-degree seat tube angle.
  • Uninterrupted seat tube.
  • 1x specific frame.
  • Boost spacing.
  • Threaded Switch Infinity rails with locking nuts.
  • Internal cable routing.
  • Integrated headset.
  • Short fork offset design.
  • In frame water bottle mount.


SIZE GUIDE

SMALL 5'1" - 5'7"
MEDIUM 5'5" - 5'11"
LARGE 5'10" - 6'3"
X-LARGE 6'1" - 6'7"

Specification

GEOMETRY

All measurements are shown in millimetres.


SMMDLGXL
ASeat Tube Length393.0419.0457.0495.0
BTop Tube Length [Effective]577.6606.1628.9649.0
CHead Tube Angle67.567.567.667.6
DSeat Tube Angle [Effective]76.076.076.076.0
EChainstay Length440.7440.7440.7440.7
FWheelbase1131.01160.01186.01214.1
GBB Height [Estimated]342.0341.9341.8341.7
HStandover734.5733.8734734.9
IHead Tube Length96.2107.0123.2144.7
JFork [Axle-To-Crown]544544544544
KFork [Offset]44.044.044.044.0
LStack603.7613.8628.9649.0
MReach405.5429.6449.6469.5
NFront Centre690.3719.3745.4773.4
OVERTICAL FORK TRAVEL120.1120.1120.1120.2

Other Colours

Product Reviews

Finance Calculator

FAQ