Welcome to Silverfish. This site uses cookies. Read our policy.

Some essential features on this site just won't work without cookies. And having other cookies switched off can seriously affect the way you'll be able to enjoy our site.

Please check your cookie settings below and turn on any cookies you're happy with.

These cookies are essential so that you can move around the website and use its features. Without these cookies services you have asked for cannot be provided. These are on by default but can be turned off in your browser settings. See list of strictly necessary cookies
Cookie Name What is it used for?
ASP.NET_SessionId Identifies the users session on the server anonymously
__AntiXsrfToken Prevents Cross-site request forgery (often abbreviated as CSRF) attacks of the website
viewedCookieMessage Set when cookie banner continue button has been clicked

Functional
These cookies allow the website to remember choices you make to give you better functionality and personal features.
Cookie Name What is it used for?

Yeti ARC T-Series Frame 29" 2022 Turquoise XL
YCF22ARCTXLPTU000000000
YCF22ARCTXLPTU000000000
UOS: Piece
Hide
Price:
£1799.00
inc. VAT
10+ in stock
Email when stock is available
  • TRADE ONLY ITEM
  • Discipline: XC / Downcountry
  • Material: Carbon Fibre
Colour
: Turquoise

Size

Product Details

The ARC is back. Search for it online if you're in the dark and you'll see the light. Sharing that legendary DNA And all of its spirit, this arc has been upgraded with all the hardtail hotrodding. It's your instant- feedback steed for any trail. Show it your singletrack and your pump Track and your bikepack route too. It's got history to live up to and new history to make. And it's already impatient.


Features

  • 67-degree head angle.
  • 76-degree seat tube angle.
  • Modern geometry.
  • Boost spacing.
  • SRAM Universal Derailleur Hanger.
  • Raised chainstay guard to prevent excess chain slap noise.
  • Internal cable routing.
  • Integrated headset.
  • Integrated ISCG 05 tabs.
  • Short fork offset design.
  • Two mounts for water bottles.
    • 1 in frame.
  • Tyre clearance for 2.6".


SIZE GUIDE

SMALL 5'1" - 5'7"
MEDIUM 5'5" - 5'11"
LARGE 5'10" - 6'3"
X-LARGE 6'1" - 6'7"

Specification

GEOMETRY

All measurements are shown in millimetres.


SMMDLGXL
ASeat Tube Length380.0410.0450.0495.0
BTop Tube Length [Effective]577.4604.3626.0653.4
CHead Tube Angle67.067.067.067.0
DSeat Tube Angle [Effective]76.076.076.076.0
EChainstay Length433.0433.0433.0433.0
FWheelbase1143.51171.51194.21223.1
GBB Height [Estimated]310.0310.0310.0310.0
HStandover723.0722.0720.0720.0
IHead Tube Length95.0102.9109.6119.6
JFork [Axle-To-Crown]543.7543.7543.7543.7
KFork [Offset]44.044.044.044.0
LStack631.7638.9645.1654.3
MReach420.0445.0465.0490.0
NFront Centre710.5738.5761.2790.1

Other Colours

Product Reviews

Finance Calculator

FAQ