Welcome to Silverfish. This site uses cookies. Read our policy.

Yeti ARC Anniversary 29" Bike 2021
UOS: Piece
Hide
Price:
£8999.00
inc. VAT
  • TRADE ONLY ITEM
  • 35th Anniversary Edition
  • Discipline: XC / Downcountry
  • Material: Carbon Fibre
  • Fork travel: 130mm
Colour

Size

Product Details

SOLD OUT - We have sold all our allocation of the ARC 35th Anniversary Limited Edition. Contact your nearest Yeti Stockist to find out more.

The ARC 35th anniversary edition. A 1-of-100 hardtail with all of the modern magic of today, thrown all the way back. Classic colorway, anodized up the ying-yang. Equipped to pierce a bullseye of nostalgia deep within and conjuring a rare sort of lust. Because once these hundo are gone, they're gone for good.


SIZE GUIDE

SMALL 5'1" - 5'7"
MEDIUM 5'5" - 5'11"
LARGE 5'10" - 6'3"
X-LARGE 6'1" - 6'7"

Specification

SPECIFICATION


FORKFOX FACTORY 34/130MM CUSTOM
TYRE ( F )MAXXIS MINION DHF 2.5 EXO
TYRE ( R )MAXXIS AGGRESSOR 2.3 EXO
ROTOR ( F )SRAM CENTERLINE 180
ROTOR ( R )SRAM CENTERLINE 180
HEADSETCHRIS KING INTEGRATED
WHEELSETYETI 35TH CUSTOM WHEELSET w/ CUSTOM CHRIS KING HUBS
BBSRAM DUB BB92
GRIPSODI ELITE PRO
BARYETI CARBON 35X760MM CUSTOM
STEMRACE FACE TURBINE R 35X50MM
CRANKSSRAM XX1 EAGLE 32T 170MM CUSTOM
SADDLEWTB SILVERADO 142MM CUSTOM
BRAKESSRAM LEVEL ULTIMATE CUSTOM
DERAILLEURSRAM XX1 EAGLE AXS CUSTOM
CASSETTESRAM XX1 EAGLE 1299 10-52
CHAINSRAM XX1 EAGLE
SHIFTERSRAM EAGLE AXS
POSTFOX TRANSFER FACTORY 31.6MM / 175MM

Please note: Specifications are subject to change without notice.



GEOMETRY

All measurements are shown in millimetres.


2021 FOX 34 130mmSMMDLGXL
ASeat Tube Length380.0410.0450.0495.0
BTop Tube Length [Effective]577.4604.3626.0653.4
CHead Tube Angle67.067.067.067.0
DSeat Tube Angle [Effective]76.076.076.076.0
EChainstay Length433.0433.0433.0433.0
FWheelbase1143.51171.51194.21223.1
GBB Height [Estimated]310.0310.0310.0310.0
HStandover723.0722.0720.0720.0
IHead Tube Length95.0102.9109.6119.6
JFork [Axle-To-Crown]543.7543.7543.7543.7
KFork [Offset]44.044.044.044.0
LStack631.7638.9645.1654.3
MReach420.0445.0465.0490.0
NFront Centre710.5738.5761.2790.1
OVertical Fork Travel119.7119.7119.7119.7

Other Colours

Product Reviews

Finance Calculator

FAQ